thank you
Your email has been sent.
Bldg D 2318 Katie Leigh Ln 1,680 SF Office Building Monroe, NC 28110 $429,000 ($255.36/SF)

Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,680 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2009
Price
$429,000
Price Per SF
$255.36
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
840 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
2.03 AC
Zoning
Business - Conditional district - allows for professional office uses
Parking
10 Spaces (5.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $247,300 | |
| Land Assessment | $50,800 | Total Assessment | $298,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$50,800
Improvements Assessment
$247,300
Total Assessment
$298,100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Bldg D | 2318 Katie Leigh Ln
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.